Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5832,226
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9212,436
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7972,359
YaoundeCameroon 3,7532,332
YokoCameroon 3,5882,229
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7633,581
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6764,770
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8624,885
YanjiChina 9,6305,984
YichangChina 9,4235,855
YinchuanChina 8,5215,295
YiningChina 6,4183,988
YariguiesColombia 8,3895,213
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3104,543
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3094,542
YazdIran 4,6632,898
YakushimaJapan 10,7606,686
YamagataJapan 10,5886,579
YamaguchiJapan 10,4836,514
YokkaichiJapan 10,7006,649
YokohamaJapan 10,8146,720
YonagoJapan 10,4796,512
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7396,674
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0448,106
YeMyanmar 9,4015,842
YolaNigeria 3,1941,985
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2146,347
YurimaguasPeru 9,4605,879
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7302,939
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8726,135
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7812,971
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1925,712
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7845,459
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7755,453
York, PaUsa 6,7584,199
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9754,335
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9616,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -