Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,80710,444
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1306,916
WilliamtownAustralia 17,12510,642
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0329,963
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0538,733
WoomeraAustralia 15,7289,773
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1158,771
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5723,463
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8484,256
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3925,215
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5375,305
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0954,409
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6374,746
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9274,926
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6234,737
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2658,243
WajimaJapan 10,4966,522
WakamatsuJapan 10,6386,611
WakayamaJapan 10,6876,641
WakkanaiJapan 9,9776,200
WajirKenya 5,4203,368
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7304,182
WindhoekNamibia 6,7504,195
WaihiNew Zealand 19,35312,026
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,42812,073
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,44712,084
WaimateNew Zealand 18,65811,594
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,35812,029
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,20311,933
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,15211,901
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,38712,047
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,28511,984
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,13711,892
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,32412,008
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,35212,025
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,39412,051
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,44212,082
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,19711,929
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,25811,967
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,15311,902
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,21711,941
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,12411,884
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,12511,885
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,33412,014
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,28111,981
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,24611,960
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,76611,662
WintonNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,22811,949
WarsawPoland 2,2071,372
WroclawPoland 1,9311,200
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8256,105
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8882,416
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1711,971
WauSudan 4,0852,538
WaddingtonUk 1,8531,152
Waco, TxUsa 8,7945,464
Wake IslandUsa 13,5488,419
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5065,286
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1205,667
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Warren, OhUsa 7,0144,358
Warren, PaUsa 6,8154,235
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8154,235
Washington, IaUsa 7,8194,859
Washington, InUsa 7,5694,703
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0895,026
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5024,041
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9204,921
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4924,655
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2194,486
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2674,516
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1325,053
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8744,893
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4065,224
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0644,389
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6804,151
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7204,797
West Point, GaUsa 7,7564,819
West Point, NyUsa 6,4814,027
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7914,841
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4394,623
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4145,229
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9965,590
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5994,101
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9034,290
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2434,501
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6934,159
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1315,053
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6804,151
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6654,142
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1164,422
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7174,796
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2074,479
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5045,906
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5225,917
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9284,305
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -