Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1196,288
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8376,113
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4516,494
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0787,505
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6836,017
RosarioArgentina 10,2006,339
RichmondAustralia 17,05710,600
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,55210,286
RecifeBrazil 6,3713,959
RemansoBrazil 6,9964,347
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0305,611
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2255,111
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9215,544
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3155,167
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4115,227
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3634,575
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0374,994
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0414,997
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3243,930
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7185,417
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0603,766
RuoqiangChina 7,1644,452
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3195,169
RandersDenmark 2,2521,400
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4554,632
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2634,513
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7038,515
RumipambaEcuador 9,3505,810
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0251,880
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0671,906
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8431,767
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6624,140
RostockGermany 2,0571,278
RhodesGreece 2,2121,375
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5282,193
ReykhólarIceland 3,6002,237
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4802,162
RamsarIran 4,1762,595
RashtIran 4,0752,532
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8871,173
RadicofaniItaly 1,000621
Resia PassItaly 1,269788
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,134705
RivoltoItaly 1,313816
Rolle PassItaly 1,279795
RomeItaly 985612
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 958595
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,323822
RumoiJapan 10,1136,284
RigaLatvia 2,7211,691
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5631,592
RodriguesMauritius 8,8935,526
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,3224,550
RabatMorocco 954593
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1555,689
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3183,926
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,04111,832
RangioraNew Zealand 18,84911,713
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,40512,059
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,38412,045
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,49911,496
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,30311,995
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,55912,154
RivasNicaragua 9,1715,699
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1413,816
RebolyRussia 3,5352,197
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2061,992
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3262,688
RagaSudan 3,8732,406
RashadSudan 3,9172,434
RenkSudan 4,0512,517
RumbekSudan 4,2722,655
RanongThailand 9,8186,101
Roi EtThailand 9,8426,116
RizeTurkey 3,2372,011
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1853,222
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4771,539
RomnyUkraine 2,8551,774
RovnoUkraine 2,3841,482
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0973,167
RochaUruguay 9,9076,156
Racine, WiUsa 7,4204,611
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1034,414
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3805,207
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3815,208
Reading, PaUsa 6,6594,138
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8186,101
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6745,390
Redding, CaUsa 9,7926,085
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7336,048
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4584,634
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9054,291
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9054,291
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1214,425
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6834,774
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6644,141
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9764,956
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Rockville, InUsa 7,5134,669
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Rome, GaUsa 7,6984,784
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6164,732
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6185,977
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2185,728
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7274,180
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8064,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -