Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2347,603
UaupesBrazil 8,2585,132
UbatubaBrazil 8,3905,214
UberabaBrazil 8,2595,132
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6264,739
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8874,280
UpernavikGreenland 5,1403,194
UummannaqGreenland 4,9333,065
UdineItaly 1,330826
Ustica IslandItaly 900560
UenoJapan 10,6936,645
UnzendakeJapan 10,5356,547
UrakawaJapan 10,3316,420
UshibukaJapan 10,5666,566
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7236,663
UwajimaJapan 10,6276,604
UkmergeLithuania 2,6261,632
UtenaLithuania 2,6841,668
UlaangomMongolia 6,9114,294
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,9514,941
UlgiiMongolia 6,8094,231
UliastaiMongolia 7,3254,552
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9244,302
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2195,107
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1656,317
UfaRussia 4,4142,743
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7733,587
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7484,815
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1945,713
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7284,802
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4852,787
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4985,902
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3405,182
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3545,191
Umm BeninSudan 4,0292,504
UmeňSweden 3,2252,004
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9986,213
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6796,015
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4345,862
UrfaTurkey 3,1391,951
UsakTurkey 2,3031,431
Uman’Ukraine 2,5581,590
UzgorodUkraine 2,0331,263
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9714,332
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1634,451
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5874,714
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2664,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -