Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8443,632
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6913,536
KhostAfghanistan 5,9593,703
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7313,561
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3167,654
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,925
KlagenfurtAustria 1,434891
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7342,320
KandiBenin 2,8451,768
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7214,176
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7234,178
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8575,504
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5374,062
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8274,864
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3164,547
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5763,465
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2903,909
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2063,856
KashiChina 6,1923,848
KunmingChina 9,1535,688
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7422,947
KhargaEgypt 2,8701,784
KosseirEgypt 3,1511,958
KajaaniFinland 3,4702,156
KuopioFinland 3,3532,084
KuusamoFinland 3,6582,273
KarlsruheGermany 1,428887
KasselGermany 1,6941,053
KonstanzGermany 1,313816
KumasiGhana 3,3722,095
KalamataGreece 1,6671,036
KerkiraGreece 1,490926
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7641,096
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7552,955
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0312,505
KankanGuinea 3,1881,981
KindiaGuinea 3,3792,100
KissidougouGuinea 3,3202,063
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2638,242
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2496,369
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2506,369
KeszthelyHungary 1,605997
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3332,071
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1165,043
KotaIndia 6,8834,277
KozhikodeIndia 7,7124,792
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3718,309
KermanIran 4,9693,088
KermanshahIran 3,9462,452
Khoram AbadIran 4,0772,533
KilkennyIreland 1,9491,211
KingstonJamaica 7,9594,946
KagoshimaJapan 10,6526,620
KanazawaJapan 10,5546,559
KaruizawaJapan 10,6756,633
KatsuuraJapan 10,8756,758
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7646,689
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0606,251
KobeJapan 10,6486,617
KochiJapan 10,6556,621
KofuJapan 10,7386,672
KumagayaJapan 10,7356,671
KumamotoJapan 10,5546,559
KumejimaJapan 10,8506,742
KureJapan 10,5406,549
KushiroJapan 10,3206,413
KutchanJapan 10,1736,322
KyotoJapan 10,6486,617
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3033,917
KitaleKenya 5,1383,193
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2162,620
KufraLibya 2,3631,469
KaunasLithuania 2,5541,587
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5041,556
KybartaiLithuania 2,4871,545
KarongaMalawi 6,0963,788
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3966,460
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5997,208
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5376,548
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5236,539
KuantanMalaysia 10,6396,611
KuchingMalaysia 11,4207,097
KayesMali 2,8741,786
KeniebaMali 3,0211,877
KidalMali 2,0421,269
KitaMali 2,9191,814
KoutiaMali 2,8421,766
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7089,140
KisinevMoldova 2,4031,494
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6595,381
KhatgalMongolia 7,3894,592
KhovdMongolia 6,9614,326
KhujirtMongolia 7,7574,820
KhutagMongolia 7,6064,726
KenitraMorocco 930578
KalewaMyanmar 8,5815,332
KathaMyanmar 8,6895,400
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8166,100
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7595,443
KengtungMyanmar 9,1495,685
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5215,295
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2034,476
KathmanduNepal 7,5574,696
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,44510,841
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,98111,795
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,39712,054
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,16511,909
KarioiNew Zealand 19,27311,976
KawerauNew Zealand 19,41712,066
KopuaNew Zealand 19,30211,994
KanoNigeria 2,7931,736
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0296,232
KarasjokNorway 3,8812,412
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8181,751
KristiansandNorway 2,4101,498
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9521,834
KhasabOman 5,0953,166
KarachiPakistan 6,1223,804
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1303,809
KhanpurPakistan 6,2473,882
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9343,687
KororPalau 12,9658,057
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9381,205
KlodzkoPoland 1,8611,156
KoszalinPoland 2,1821,356
KrakowPoland 1,9901,237
KalakanRussia 8,0164,981
KaliningradRussia 2,3971,490
KamenskoeRussia 8,8785,517
KandalaksaRussia 3,8512,393
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3052,675
KazanRussia 4,0162,495
KemRussia 3,7552,333
KerchRussia 2,9191,814
KhabarovskRussia 9,4115,848
KirenskRussia 7,4114,605
KirovRussia 4,1172,559
KljuciRussia 9,4565,876
KolpasevRussia 6,0343,750
KorfRussia 9,1075,659
KostromaRussia 3,5962,235
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0774,398
KotlasRussia 4,0552,520
KrasnodarRussia 3,1281,944
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6772,906
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5552,831
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6834,153
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3723,338
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0512,518
KurganRussia 5,0263,123
KurskRussia 3,0711,908
KyraRussia 8,1455,061
KigaliRwanda 5,1203,182
KoldaSenegal 3,2131,996
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3652,091
KosiceSlovakia 1,9761,228
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6254,738
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8006,090
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3655,198
KadugliSudan 3,8992,423
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4442,140
KassalaSudan 4,0332,506
KhartoumSudan 3,7232,313
KostiSudan 3,9262,440
KalmarSweden 2,4231,506
KaresuandoSweden 3,7212,312
KarlstadSweden 2,6291,634
KristianstadSweden 2,2991,428
KamishliSyria 3,3542,084
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6275,982
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0666,255
Khon KaenThailand 9,7406,052
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7946,086
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7826,078
KairouanTunisia 626389
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9711,846
KarsTurkey 3,4572,148
KastamonuTurkey 2,6731,661
KayseriTurkey 2,8291,758
KonyaTurkey 2,5831,605
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7482,951
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2323,251
KinlossUk 2,3811,479
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0061,868
KievUkraine 2,6521,648
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9491,832
KirovogradUkraine 2,6851,668
KlepininoUkraine 2,7531,711
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8021,741
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3381,453
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7411,703
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2864,527
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7255,422
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1195,045
Keene, NhUsa 6,2443,880
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2374,497
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8505,500
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9874,963
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6415,370
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2455,745
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5625,321
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0854,403
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6185,977
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5164,670
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2705,760
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4325,240
KabompoZambia 6,0103,735
KabweZambia 6,2743,899
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2703,896
KafirondaZambia 6,0713,772
KaomaZambia 6,1583,827
KasamaZambia 5,9773,714
KasempaZambia 6,0693,771
KawambwaZambia 5,8343,625
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5664,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -