Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4123,363
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5873,472
MilianaAlgeria 10263
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8483,634
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3749,553
Malarg EArgentina 10,9966,833
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3417,048
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3866,454
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2766,386
MendozaArgentina 10,7596,686
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7516,681
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7826,079
Mackay MoAustralia 16,30410,131
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,30610,754
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7108,519
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9028,639
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,63410,337
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,64910,346
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,30610,133
Mount GambierAustralia 16,28610,120
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4379,593
MuharraqBahrain 4,5942,855
MinskBelarus 2,6761,663
MogilevBelarus 2,8111,747
MaunBotswana 6,6514,133
MacapaBrazil 6,9044,290
MacauBrazil 6,2263,869
MaceioBrazil 6,5674,081
MachadoBrazil 8,2905,151
ManausBrazil 7,8834,898
MarabaBrazil 7,1674,454
MaringaBrazil 8,8405,493
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3054,540
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5104,667
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8724,271
MonteiroBrazil 6,4984,038
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7264,801
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3453,943
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0714,394
MamfeCameroon 3,5012,176
MarouaCameroon 3,1231,941
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2123,861
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4073,982
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4575,255
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2905,152
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4055,223
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5863,471
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7723,587
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2513,884
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2773,901
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0985,032
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5224,053
Morden, MbCanada 7,7334,805
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7014,164
MoundouChad 3,3872,105
MatecanaColombia 8,7065,410
MoroniComoros 6,8164,236
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8731,164
MarstalDenmark 2,0911,299
Melville HallDominica 6,7314,182
MichesDominican Republic 7,2124,481
MocaDominican Republic 7,3184,547
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3714,581
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3884,591
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2894,529
MilagroEcuador 9,5125,911
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2821,418
MinyaEgypt 2,7411,703
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7092,305
MassawaEritrea 4,2682,652
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9221,816
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8591,776
MarseilleFrance 766476
MontpellierFrance 766476
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8874,280
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7549,790
MakokouGabon 4,1402,573
MayumbaGabon 4,5282,814
MitzicGabon 4,0862,539
MkamboGabon 4,1192,560
MoandaGabon 4,3752,718
MouilaGabon 4,3652,712
MagdeburgGermany 1,8331,139
MunichGermany 1,469913
MünsterGermany 1,7301,075
MethoniGreece 1,6411,020
MilosGreece 1,8861,172
MitiliniGreece 2,0601,280
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0561,277
MacentaGuinea 3,3882,105
MamouGuinea 3,3102,057
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7957,951
MiskolcHungary 1,9051,184
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5264,676
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9754,334
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9744,333
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8774,895
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6577,865
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5898,444
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2536,372
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6789,121
MashhadIran 4,9643,085
Malin HeadIreland 2,2231,381
M. CalamitaItaly 905563
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,254779
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,097682
MilanItaly 1,094680
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,091678
Mount ArgentarioItaly 926575
ManIvory Coast 3,4392,137
MaebashiJapan 10,6966,646
MaizuruJapan 10,5876,579
MakurazakiJapan 10,6626,625
MatsueJapan 10,4626,501
MatsumotoJapan 10,6556,621
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5866,579
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1836,949
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5717,812
MishimaJapan 10,8086,716
MitoJapan 10,7686,691
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9306,792
MiyakoJapan 10,5336,545
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8726,756
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6706,630
MiyazakiJapan 10,6726,632
MombetsuJapan 10,1476,305
MoriokaJapan 10,4916,519
MuroranJapan 10,2386,362
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7186,660
MutsuJapan 10,3456,429
Ma’AnJordan 3,0891,920
MafraqJordan 3,0461,893
MombasaKenya 5,8913,661
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6694,766
MaseruLesotho 7,7664,826
MonroviaLiberia 3,6592,274
MisratahLibya 1,186737
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3714,581
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4424,625
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9924,966
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6644,762
MakhangaMalawi 6,8004,226
MangochiMalawi 6,6034,103
MwmosaMalawi 6,7804,213
MzimbaMalawi 6,2693,896
MzuzuMalawi 6,2483,883
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6566,622
MersingMalaysia 10,7846,701
MiriMalaysia 11,5377,169
MaleMaldives 7,9764,957
MenakaMali 2,3211,442
MoptiMali 2,5741,600
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9909,315
MazatlanMexico 10,0846,267
MeridaMexico 8,8815,519
Mexico CityMexico 9,7796,077
MonterreyMexico 9,4365,863
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9226,166
MaantyMongolia 8,0284,989
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0515,003
MatadMongolia 8,5235,296
MurenMongolia 7,4344,620
MarrakechMorocco 1,182734
MeknesMorocco 856532
MideltMorocco 856532
MaputoMozambique 7,6114,730
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9564,323
MandalayMyanmar 8,8105,475
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8625,507
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6525,998
MindatMyanmar 8,6675,386
MonywaMyanmar 8,7215,420
MyeikMyanmar 9,6525,998
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7015,407
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,590988
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,16111,907
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,30211,994
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,40212,056
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,22411,946
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,97111,789
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,00411,809
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,99611,804
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,65711,593
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,84111,708
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1665,696
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1665,696
MagariaNiger 2,6971,676
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7521,710
MaradiNiger 2,6131,624
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9351,824
MakurdiNigeria 3,2672,030
MinnaNigeria 3,0321,884
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1246,291
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3692,093
MajisOman 5,2203,244
MasirahOman 5,6303,498
Muscat  Oman 5,4143,364
MultanPakistan 6,2353,874
MurreePakistan 6,2233,867
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8429,223
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3495,810
MoyobambaPeru 9,5445,931
MactanPhilippines 11,9217,408
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3597,058
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,156718
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2802,660
MagadanRussia 8,9025,532
MahackalaRussia 3,7962,359
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8172,993
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8182,994
MarkovoRussia 8,6845,397
MinusinskRussia 6,7104,170
MogocaRussia 8,2615,133
MoscowRussia 3,3332,071
MurmanskRussia 4,0162,496
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7132,308
MatamSenegal 2,8551,774
MogadishuSomalia 5,7833,593
MadridSpain 723450
Madrid (b)Spain 729453
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 359223
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 690429
MelillaSpain 581361
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 378235
MalakalSudan 4,1572,583
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5954,720
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,124699
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1435,682
Mae SariangThailand 9,2145,725
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3635,818
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8976,150
MalatyaTurkey 3,0581,900
MersinTurkey 2,7831,729
MuglaTurkey 2,2261,383
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9041,183
ManstonUk 1,6341,015
MeloUruguay 9,7246,043
MercedesUruguay 10,0466,243
MontevideoUruguay 10,0546,248
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6654,763
Madison, FlUsa 7,7104,791
Madison, InUsa 7,4194,610
Madison, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5084,665
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2965,155
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Marion, InUsa 7,3854,589
Marion, NcUsa 7,3504,568
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2024,476
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8834,277
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7735,451
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1464,441
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4435,868
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3845,210
Medford, WiUsa 7,4664,640
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0505,002
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0254,987
Mena, ArUsa 8,3325,177
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0925,029
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9374,932
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7994,846
Midland, TxUsa 9,1435,682
Milan, MnUsa 7,8544,881
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8824,898
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3835,209
Milford, DeUsa 6,6494,132
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5964,720
Millen, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Millport, OhUsa 7,0144,358
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2083,858
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4174,609
Minden, NeUsa 8,3065,162
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6764,770
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6114,730
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8215,481
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1535,066
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2944,532
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8544,881
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9084,914
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1185,666
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6034,103
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0044,353
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3504,568
Moro, OrUsa 9,3455,807
Morris, MnUsa 7,7944,843
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6274,739
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2184,486
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0624,388
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1554,446
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1423,817
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7014,785
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2874,528
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3865,211
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5494,691
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9744,955
MaracayVenezuela 7,6314,742
MaturinVenezuela 7,2664,515
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9514,941
MeridaVenezuela 8,0525,004
MagoyeZambia 6,3943,974
MansaZambia 5,9533,699
MbalaZambia 5,8533,637
MfuweZambia 6,3183,926
MisamfuZambia 5,9723,711
MonguZambia 6,1443,818
MpikaZambia 6,1583,827
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3883,969
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3763,962
MumbwaZambia 6,2813,903
MwinilungaZambia 5,8283,621
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9484,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -