Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2623,270
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 622386
HuamboAngola 5,6603,517
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2468,853
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,91010,508
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,89610,499
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8599,855
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8011,741
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6065,348
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5443,445
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5343,439
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8294,244
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1373,192
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8484,877
Hope, BcCanada 9,0085,598
HaikouChina 10,1086,281
HailarChina 8,5955,341
HamiChina 7,3614,574
HetanChina 6,6124,109
HavanaCuba 8,1375,056
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2434,501
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2034,476
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4604,636
HelwanEgypt 2,7101,684
HurguadaEgypt 3,0491,895
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,8981,801
HelsinkiFinland 3,0161,874
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0421,890
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9539,914
HamburgGermany 1,9521,213
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9521,213
HannoverGermany 1,8221,132
HelgolandGermany 1,9751,227
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,387862
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9741,227
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8733,028
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3398,289
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2638,242
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3042,053
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5634,700
HaifaIsrael 2,9191,814
HaboroJapan 10,0776,262
HachijojimaJapan 11,0356,857
HachinoheJapan 10,4306,481
HagiJapan 10,4596,499
HakodateJapan 10,2746,385
HamadaJapan 10,4546,496
HamamatsuJapan 10,7776,697
HikoneJapan 10,6526,619
HimejiJapan 10,6066,591
HiradoJapan 10,4386,486
HirooJapan 10,3416,426
HiroshimaJapan 10,5206,538
HitaJapan 10,5256,540
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6086,592
HunLibya 1,451902
HomboriMali 2,4271,508
HomalinMyanmar 8,5275,299
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2855,770
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,91711,755
HighbankNew Zealand 18,77611,667
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,77311,665
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,40311,436
HororataNew Zealand 18,79311,678
HyderabadPakistan 6,2173,864
HuanucoPeru 9,7396,052
HelPoland 2,3161,439
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4135,849
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2283,249
HatangaRussia 6,4584,013
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8443,010
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9313,685
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7392,323
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7401,082
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,18010,054
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8196,102
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6816,016
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5225,296
HalaibSudan 3,5882,229
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9812,474
HudeibaSudan 3,6812,288
HaparandaSweden 3,5082,180
HarnosandSweden 3,0511,896
HamaSyria 3,0071,868
HassakahSyria 3,3262,067
Hua HinThailand 9,7606,065
HakkariTurkey 3,5642,215
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9131,189
HersonUkraine 2,6531,648
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3741,475
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2043,856
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7364,186
Hart, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3393,939
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6754,769
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Hays, KsUsa 8,4375,243
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9836,204
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Helena, MtUsa 8,7285,424
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0334,371
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4054,601
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0525,625
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0384,995
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8944,905
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0505,002
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6034,103
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7174,796
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2584,511
Holly, CoUsa 8,7125,414
Homer, AkUsa 9,0535,625
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7274,801
Horton, KsUsa 8,1505,065
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4395,244
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0884,405
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1144,421
Houma, LaUsa 8,4175,231
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7595,443
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2664,515
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7994,847
Huron, SdUsa 8,0384,995
HanoiVietnam 9,6826,016
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4576,498
HarareZimbabwe 6,7434,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -