Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,45510,847
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1895,710
ParanaArgentina 10,0936,272
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7026,029
PehuajoArgentina 10,5016,525
PergaminoArgentina 10,2616,377
PigeArgentina 10,6636,626
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3186,412
PosadasArgentina 9,4375,864
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7096,033
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8306,730
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1646,316
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9428,664
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5688,431
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5521,586
ParakouBenin 3,0441,891
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6134,109
ParacatuBrazil 7,9734,954
ParanaBrazil 7,6504,754
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7895,461
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4805,270
ParintinsBrazil 7,5724,705
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4223,991
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2705,761
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0665,012
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7994,225
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7094,169
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4934,656
PeixeBrazil 7,6604,760
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8624,264
PicosBrazil 6,7344,184
PiraiBrazil 8,2455,124
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0054,974
PompeuBrazil 8,0184,982
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0305,612
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1344,433
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0155,602
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6195,356
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3425,805
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5554,695
PosseBrazil 7,6754,769
PlevenBulgaria 1,9571,216
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9371,203
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2516,370
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2695,139
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3683,957
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9085,536
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5164,049
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6664,143
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1403,194
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1655,695
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7004,785
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9114,916
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6875,398
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9705,574
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8624,885
ParronChile 10,9876,828
Puerto AysenChile 11,8767,380
Puerto MonttChile 11,6427,235
Punta ArenasChile 12,2547,615
PingbianChina 9,5245,919
PeralesColombia 8,6805,394
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8854,900
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1785,703
PragueCzech Republic 1,7291,075
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5064,665
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2934,532
PoloDominican Republic 7,4634,637
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2994,535
PichilingueEcuador 9,4325,861
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5175,914
PuyoEcuador 9,3255,795
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7291,696
ParisFrance 1,348837
PerpignanFrance 670417
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6147,217
Port-GentilGabon 4,1992,609
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3216,414
PotsdamGermany 1,9041,183
PatrasGreece 1,6371,017
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5903,474
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1642,588
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7064,167
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5384,684
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7465,435
PecsHungary 1,6171,005
PambanIndia 8,1455,061
PuneIndia 7,0874,404
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7046,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4357,106
PadovaItaly 1,206750
Paganella MountainItaly 1,233766
Palermo, SicilyItaly 902561
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 884549
PantelleriaItaly 777483
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,077669
PerdasdefoguItaly 633393
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,061659
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,131703
PiacenzaItaly 1,061659
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 983611
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,148713
Ponza IslandItaly 961597
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,173729
Pratica Di MareItaly 964599
PrizziItaly 908564
PakseLaos 10,0836,266
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2776,386
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5045,284
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5415,307
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5029,012
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,506936
PatheinMyanmar 9,0345,614
PutaoMyanmar 8,5765,329
PyiMyanmar 8,9415,556
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,54810,905
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,33812,017
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,23911,956
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,24011,956
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,16111,907
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,30611,997
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,30811,998
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8055,472
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5642,215
PohangNorth Korea 10,2026,340
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7426,054
PadidanPakistan 6,1163,800
PanjgurPakistan 5,7543,576
ParachinarPakistan 5,9473,696
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7873,596
PeshawarPakistan 6,0703,772
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2919,502
PilarParaguay 9,5615,941
PiscoPeru 10,0056,217
PiuraPeru 9,8086,095
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3365,801
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5437,173
PoznanPoland 2,0431,270
PrzemyslPoland 2,1371,328
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,024637
PortalegrePortugal 977607
Porto Portugal 1,135706
PavelecRussia 3,3422,077
PecoraRussia 4,6892,914
PermRussia 4,4782,782
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7506,059
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5172,186
PjatigorskRussia 3,4312,132
PoronajskRussia 9,6736,011
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0621,903
Providenja BayRussia 8,7695,449
PskovRussia 2,9791,851
PodorSenegal 2,8601,777
PopradSlovakia 1,9421,207
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1965,093
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4204,611
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 319199
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2815,146
Port SudanSudan 3,8072,366
ParamariboSuriname 6,8284,243
PiteňSweden 3,3972,111
PalmyraSyria 3,1591,963
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,60910,321
PhetchabunThailand 9,6035,967
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5045,906
PhraeThailand 9,4065,845
PhuketThailand 9,9396,176
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9146,161
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7826,079
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7976,088
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0474,379
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6271,011
PoltavaUkraine 2,8851,793
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9106,158
PradoUruguay 10,0556,248
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9916,208
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6434,750
Pana, IlUsa 7,7014,785
Paoli, InUsa 7,4944,657
Paris, IlUsa 7,5874,714
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6794,772
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1975,094
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7655,446
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5895,337
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3985,219
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1765,702
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0795,021
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6724,767
Perry, OkUsa 8,4905,276
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6284,118
Philo, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7286,045
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2295,113
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9364,931
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9784,336
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4814,027
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1903,847
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0444,999
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0415,618
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1955,714
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5584,075
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1955,714
Portage, WiUsa 7,4374,621
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0913,785
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3785,828
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6394,747
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3195,169
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8745,514
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7754,210
Princeton, InUsa 7,7004,785
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2523,885
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8645,508
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9234,924
PetaukeZambia 6,3843,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -