Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,134705
In SalahAlgeria 1,057657
InnsbruckAustria 1,349838
IbiriteBrazil 8,0254,987
IguatuBrazil 6,5194,051
IlheusBrazil 7,2444,501
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0544,383
IndaialBrazil 8,9515,563
IpameriBrazil 8,1055,036
IraiBrazil 9,2375,740
IreceBrazil 7,1224,426
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1344,433
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7504,816
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6314,742
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7584,821
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9934,967
ItapevaBrazil 8,6795,393
ItirucuBrazil 7,1744,458
ItuacuBrazil 7,3034,538
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8885,523
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2774,522
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1223,804
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8004,847
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5253,433
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3633,954
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9806,202
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7018,514
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3647,683
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3054,539
IzobambaEcuador 9,3025,780
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7571,714
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3095,785
IoanninaGreece 1,568974
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8413,008
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0382,509
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0154,359
IranshahrIran 5,4423,382
IstranaItaly 1,241771
IidaJapan 10,7136,657
IizukaJapan 10,4826,514
IrakoJapan 10,7566,684
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7956,708
IrozakiJapan 10,8516,743
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8316,731
IshinomakiJapan 10,6166,597
IwamizawaJapan 10,1896,331
IzuharaJapan 10,3536,433
IrbidJordan 3,0041,867
IfraneMorocco 845525
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,37511,419
IlorinNigeria 3,1421,953
InchonNorth Korea 9,9206,164
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6242,873
IslamabadPakistan 6,2133,861
IquitosPeru 9,0705,636
IloiloPhilippines 11,7777,319
IasiRomania 2,3131,437
IcaRussia 9,4215,854
IlirnejRussia 8,3825,209
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1205,668
IrkutskRussia 7,5334,681
Ivdel’Russia 4,7582,956
IbizaSpain 291181
IspartaTurkey 2,4111,498
IstanbulTurkey 2,2781,416
IzmirTurkey 2,1101,311
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1851,358
IzmailUkraine 2,3391,454
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5095,287
Independence, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3543,948
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4734,644
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9604,946
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4774,646
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7444,812
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8164,857
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2614,512
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6074,106
IsokaZambia 6,0453,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -