Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,506936
DjelfaAlgeria 226141
DavisAntarctica 13,1938,198
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6299,091
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1618,800
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1276,915
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,81510,449
DhakaBangladesh 8,2345,117
D’UccleBelgium 1,568975
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8424,873
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4445,247
DouradosBrazil 8,9435,558
DoualaCameroon 3,6982,298
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9833,096
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7334,805
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6223,494
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0613,766
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3664,578
DuianChina 8,0715,015
DubrovnikCroatia 1,429888
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8663,024
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4094,604
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4674,640
DabaaEgypt 2,4031,493
DakhlaEgypt 2,7361,700
DijonFrance 1,183735
DresdenGermany 1,8071,123
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5832,848
DebrecenHungary 1,9221,194
DalatangiIceland 3,3612,089
DaltonganjIndia 7,6584,759
DarbhangaIndia 7,6914,779
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3645,198
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3725,202
DumkaIndia 7,9184,921
DwarkaIndia 6,4414,003
DezfulIran 4,1312,567
DublinIreland 1,9991,242
DecimomannuItaly 580360
DobbiacoItaly 1,337831
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4392,137
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9951,861
DagorettiKenya 5,4613,394
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7651,718
DedzaMalawi 6,5404,064
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0685,014
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2845,148
DaweiMyanmar 9,5085,908
De BiltNetherlands 1,7171,067
De KooyNetherlands 1,8061,123
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8111,125
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,28311,982
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,80911,688
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,17211,914
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,52511,512
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5511,585
DalbandinPakistan 5,6863,534
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1123,798
DirPakistan 6,0373,752
DroshPakistan 6,0163,738
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1956,956
DohaQatar 4,7272,937
DorohoiRomania 2,2621,406
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7163,552
DudinkaRussia 5,9523,699
DzardzanRussia 7,3274,553
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5512,828
DakarSenegal 3,1931,984
DaruSierra Leone 3,4992,174
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9574,945
DamazinSudan 4,1652,588
DongolaSudan 3,2912,045
DamascusSyria 3,0341,885
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0351,886
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3022,052
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6423,506
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1223,804
DjerbaTunisia 768477
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2492,019
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3161,439
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0291,261
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8821,791
DonetskUkraine 3,0701,908
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0633,146
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5884,715
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0114,356
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6845,397
Danville, IlUsa 7,5874,714
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2654,515
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9805,580
David City, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3064,540
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0785,641
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9534,942
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8066,093
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2154,483
Delphine, InUsa 7,4584,634
Denton, MdUsa 6,7274,180
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7845,459
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9034,911
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3655,819
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7354,806
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1254,427
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9065,534
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Dover, DeUsa 6,7274,180
Dover, TnUsa 7,8164,857
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8275,485
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4964,658
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Durham, NhUsa 6,1683,833
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3311,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -