Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5513,450
ChlefAlgeria 180112
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 305189
CeresArgentina 10,0486,244
ChamicalArgentina 10,3936,458
ChepesArgentina 10,4866,516
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5797,195
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8896,145
CórdobaArgentina 10,3166,410
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3196,413
CorrientesArgentina 9,6375,988
CairnsAustralia 15,7299,774
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,96510,542
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3838,316
CedunaAustralia 15,4929,627
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,35410,162
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5259,648
Cobar MoAustralia 16,54310,280
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3129,515
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,14510,654
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1439,410
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4265,236
CharnocksBarbados 6,7244,178
CotonouBenin 3,3782,099
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9134,917
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1615,071
CabroboBrazil 6,7074,168
CaceresBrazil 8,6665,385
CaetiteBrazil 7,4114,605
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3603,952
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7865,460
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9215,544
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3615,195
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6504,132
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3144,545
CaparaoBrazil 7,9314,928
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2835,147
CaratingaBrazil 7,8854,900
CaravelasBrazil 7,5194,672
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5104,667
CarolinaBrazil 7,1964,472
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8235,483
CataguasesBrazil 8,0605,009
CatalaoBrazil 8,1295,051
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4475,249
CaxiasBrazil 6,6864,155
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2695,760
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1903,847
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1105,040
ChapecoBrazil 9,1915,711
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2775,143
CipoBrazil 6,8774,274
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4084,604
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8994,909
CordeiroBrazil 8,0975,031
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5094,666
CorumbaBrazil 8,8895,524
CoximBrazil 8,6405,369
CrateusBrazil 6,5144,048
CuiabaBrazil 8,5085,287
CuritibaBrazil 8,8295,486
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4985,281
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9024,289
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1365,677
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2003,231
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4453,384
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6003,480
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4204,611
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2025,718
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2045,720
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9133,053
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8225,482
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1963,850
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6543,514
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4663,397
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4653,396
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6183,491
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6034,103
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3303,933
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3793,342
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9764,335
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3604,574
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5223,432
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0675,013
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6884,156
Comox, BcCanada 9,1395,679
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3124,544
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2293,871
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2945,154
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7035,408
ChicoChile 11,8907,388
ChillanChile 11,2446,987
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3307,040
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4776,510
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9147,404
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0756,882
ChangchunChina 9,3225,793
ChangduChina 8,3165,168
ChangshaChina 9,7136,035
ChengduChina 8,8765,516
ChongqingChina 9,1525,687
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2155,105
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,342834
CamagueyCuba 7,8464,876
CasablancaCuba 8,1215,047
ChebCzech Republic 1,6551,029
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2221,381
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2474,503
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3634,575
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2984,535
CanarEcuador 9,4835,893
CairoEgypt 2,7041,680
CaenFrance 1,418881
ChateaurouxFrance 1,134705
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6614,139
CocobeachGabon 4,0252,501
CologneGermany 1,6121,002
ChiosGreece 2,0221,257
CorfuGreece 1,490926
ConakryGuinea 3,4642,152
CatacamasHonduras 8,9535,564
CholutecaHonduras 9,1625,694
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9924,967
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2385,119
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2385,119
ChahbaharIran 5,5313,437
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1121,313
ClonesIreland 2,1031,307
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1391,330
CorkIreland 1,9241,195
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9191,193
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 581361
CameriItaly 1,079671
CampobassoItaly 1,120696
Cape BellavistaItaly 667415
Cape CarbonaraItaly 610379
Cape FrascaItaly 566352
Cape MeleItaly 906563
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,110690
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,051653
CerviaItaly 1,131703
CiampinoItaly 982610
Cimone MountainItaly 1,042648
Cisa PassItaly 1,030640
CivitavecchiaItaly 945587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,317819
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,059658
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,239770
ChibaJapan 10,8226,725
ChichibuJapan 10,7346,671
ChichijimaJapan 11,7227,284
ChoshiJapan 10,8476,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9681,844
ChilekaMalawi 6,7094,169
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4754,023
ChitipaMalawi 6,0393,753
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6656,006
ComitanMexico 9,3995,841
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1148,770
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3955,217
ChoirMongolia 8,1295,051
CasablancaMorocco 1,052654
ChindeMozambique 7,0694,392
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0855,646
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,02711,823
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,28511,984
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,57011,540
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,97911,794
CondegaNicaragua 9,0945,651
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3635,818
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2416,364
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9496,183
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1056,279
ChhorPakistan 6,3313,934
ChitralPakistan 6,0083,733
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1955,714
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2255,732
CajamarcaPeru 9,7506,059
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6335,986
ChiclayoPeru 9,8456,118
ChimbotePeru 9,8906,146
CuzcoPeru 9,6295,984
CzestochowaPoland 2,0101,249
CoimbraPortugal 1,085674
CalafatRomania 1,8471,148
CeahlauRomania 2,1901,361
ClujRomania 2,0141,251
ConstantaRomania 2,2931,425
CraiovaRomania 1,9291,199
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2863,906
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4573,391
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4234,613
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2695,138
Cape UelenRussia 8,5605,319
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6876,019
CaraRussia 7,9614,947
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5402,821
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9624,948
ChitaRussia 8,0545,005
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0585,007
CokurdahRussia 7,7504,816
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2625,134
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0194,983
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5795,952
CaceresSpain 893555
CadizSpain 852530
Ciudad RealSpain 678421
CordobaSpain 727452
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3585,194
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7206,040
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9436,179
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2625,756
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2605,754
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7966,087
ChumphonThailand 9,8336,110
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0461,271
CorumTurkey 2,7711,722
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2023,233
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4573,391
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7151,066
CernovcyUkraine 2,2491,398
ChernigovUkraine 2,7451,706
CarrascoUruguay 10,0416,239
ColoniaUruguay 10,1226,290
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9094,293
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8464,876
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7274,180
Camden, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Canton, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0444,998
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8744,271
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8093,610
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Casper, WyUsa 8,6665,385
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2805,767
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8114,233
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1134,420
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3564,571
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3624,575
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9614,326
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7074,789
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6554,757
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2403,878
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2383,877
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2524,507
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6445,372
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6845,397
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4694,642
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4694,642
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0884,405
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6375,367
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3914,593
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3744,582
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0304,990
Clark, SdUsa 7,9854,962
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1665,074
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6824,774
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8995,530
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0584,386
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7076,032
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2584,511
College Park, MdUsa 6,8014,226
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8415,494
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9644,949
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3924,593
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4724,643
Columbus, InUsa 7,4944,657
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2064,478
Conception, MoUsa 8,0925,028
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3075,162
Conway, ArUsa 8,1815,084
Conway, ScUsa 7,2184,486
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4704,021
Corning, ArUsa 8,0444,999
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2793,902
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0725,638
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7055,409
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5804,089
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4995,903
Covington, LaUsa 8,2735,141
Covington, TnUsa 7,9684,952
Crete, NeUsa 8,1695,076
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5375,305
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7872,975
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7872,975
CaracasVenezuela 7,5464,689
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4044,601
CoroVenezuela 7,7374,808
ChipataZambia 6,3793,964
ChomaZambia 6,4584,013
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0404,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -