Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7153,551
BustAfghanistan 5,5603,455
BatnaAlgeria 295184
BecharAlgeria 770478
BejaiaAlgeria 162101
Beni AbbesAlgeria 888552
BiskraAlgeria 309192
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,011628
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3677,685
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3127,651
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3297,661
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6787,257
ByrdAntarctica 14,6359,094
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7356,671
BarilocheArgentina 11,4947,143
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1786,325
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,49610,251
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,00810,569
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,542
BrestBelarus 2,3431,456
BrusselsBelgium 1,568975
Belize CityBelize 8,9875,585
BeninBenin 3,3782,099
BohiconBenin 3,2882,043
BermudaBermuda 6,1093,796
BageBrazil 9,6355,987
BambuiBrazil 8,1505,065
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1155,043
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6014,102
BarcelosBrazil 7,9754,956
BarraBrazil 7,1944,471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8814,276
BarreirasBrazil 7,4144,607
BelémBrazil 6,8084,231
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0114,978
BelterraBrazil 7,4244,613
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0944,408
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1795,704
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3984,597
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9264,925
BrevesBrazil 6,9884,342
BurgasBulgaria 2,1651,345
BurundiBurundi 5,2063,235
BatouriCameroon 3,7612,337
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9773,714
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0085,598
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Banff, AbCanada 8,5695,325
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6104,108
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8262,999
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4985,281
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4804,648
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5154,048
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0485,622
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8014,848
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9254,925
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3133,302
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5882,851
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7845,458
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0564,385
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9172,434
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5342,196
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8467,361
BeijingChina 9,0925,650
BarranquillaColombia 8,2255,111
Benito SalasColombia 8,7915,463
BogotáColombia 8,5735,327
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7581,092
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3542,706
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4902,790
BaniDominican Republic 7,3684,578
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4404,623
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2774,522
BahariyaEgypt 2,5691,597
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7241,693
BiarritzFrance 853530
BordeauxFrance 961597
BrestFrance 1,445898
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,68010,365
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,67810,364
BitamGabon 3,9432,450
BanjulGambia 3,2532,022
BerlinGermany 1,9191,193
BrockenGermany 1,7751,103
BokeGuinea 3,3912,107
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3442,078
BudapestHungary 1,7621,095
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7681,099
BangaloreIndia 7,7634,824
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3184,548
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0404,996
BikanerIndia 6,5074,044
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1827,570
BabolsarIran 4,3522,705
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0563,142
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0572,521
Bandar LengehIran 4,9523,078
BirjandIran 5,0553,141
BushehrIran 4,4802,784
BaghdadIraq 3,7262,315
BasraIraq 4,1422,574
BelmulletIreland 2,1961,365
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0141,252
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,267787
BergamoItaly 1,131703
BolognaItaly 1,102685
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,273791
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,149714
BrindisiItaly 1,348837
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2462,017
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3312,070
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8433,631
BeirutLebanon 2,9301,821
BenghaziLibya 1,6411,020
BirzaiLithuania 2,6981,676
BitolaMacedonia 1,6371,017
BlantyreMalawi 6,7094,169
BvumbweMalawi 6,7374,187
BintuluMalaysia 11,5357,168
BamakoMali 2,9041,805
Bko-SMali 2,9121,810
BougounMali 3,0121,872
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9031,183
BaitagMongolia 7,0474,379
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0684,392
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8394,872
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4205,232
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4315,239
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6674,764
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2755,142
BulganMongolia 7,6934,780
BhamawMyanmar 8,7555,440
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,51211,504
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,04611,836
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,21911,943
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9515,562
BilmaNiger 2,2161,377
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5561,588
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2882,664
BergenNorway 2,6381,639
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6361,638
BjornoyaNorway 4,2862,663
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4692,156
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2502,020
BadinPakistan 6,3003,915
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4033,979
BalakotPakistan 6,1993,852
BarkhanPakistan 6,1023,792
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7745,452
BascoPhilippines 10,9806,823
BialystokPoland 2,3881,484
BejaPortugal 992617
BragancaPortugal 1,028639
BistritaRomania 2,0961,303
BucharestRomania 2,1041,307
BajkitRussia 6,6314,120
BarabinskRussia 5,8333,625
BarnaulRussia 6,2143,861
BerezovoRussia 5,0363,130
BiserRussia 4,6392,883
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9085,536
BogdarinRussia 7,9034,911
BogucanyRussia 6,8304,244
BomnakRussia 8,6055,347
BorRussia 6,3183,926
BorzjaRussia 8,3405,182
BratskRussia 7,1654,452
BelgradeSerbia 1,7011,057
BoSierra Leone 3,5412,200
BontheSierra Leone 3,6162,247
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7031,058
BerberaSomalia 5,1023,171
BusanSouth Korea 10,2606,376
BadajozSpain 917570
BarcelonaSpain 519323
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 860534
BabanusaSudan 3,7432,326
BaselSwitzerland 1,256781
BernSwitzerland 1,187738
BangkokThailand 9,7356,049
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7266,044
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3665,820
BizerteTunisia 585363
BalikesirTurkey 2,1731,351
BursaTurkey 2,2731,412
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1343,190
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1841,357
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1211,318
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1231,319
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7971,117
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6151,004
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,591989
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0236,228
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7714,207
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9004,909
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9024,910
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0895,026
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3985,219
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4195,232
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1864,466
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2073,857
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0905,648
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2043,856
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2945,154
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4885,275
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2054,477
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5865,336
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5784,088
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8614,885
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8246,105
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0485,001
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1614,450
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4374,621
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1005,655
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8724,892
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4203,990
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2005,717
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9394,933
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5164,049
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1953,850
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3824,587
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6054,726
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8275,485
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4073,981
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1265,050
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3574,572
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2115,102
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1915,711
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0104,978
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8276,107
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0564,385
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1714,456
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7504,195
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4485,249
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2184,486
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7684,827
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2723,898
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3575,815
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5303,436
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3764,583
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7914,841
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8484,255
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8614,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -