Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4643,395
ShkoderAlbania 1,519944
SkikdaAlgeria 326202
SaltaArgentina 9,9276,169
San AntonioArgentina 11,0746,881
San LuisArgentina 10,6096,593
San RafaelArgentina 10,8486,741
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7106,655
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0566,249
SarmientoArgentina 11,6657,249
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,10310,628
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,10310,628
SalzburgAustria 1,468912
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7892,355
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9672,465
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9202,436
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0061,868
SaveBenin 3,1901,983
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2255,732
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,510938
SalvadorBrazil 7,0494,380
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4755,888
SantaremBrazil 7,3874,591
SantosBrazil 8,5125,289
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4495,250
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4904,654
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4774,025
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1135,663
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4565,876
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2695,139
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5684,081
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6434,749
São PauloBrazil 8,4935,278
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3815,208
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0435,620
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9354,309
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9564,322
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9904,965
SobralBrazil 6,3683,957
SoureBrazil 6,7584,200
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2844,526
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7676,069
SurubimBrazil 6,4043,979
SadovoBulgaria 1,9511,212
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8031,121
SofiaBulgaria 1,8391,143
SiemreapCambodia 10,0416,240
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2913,288
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4515,251
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6993,542
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0253,744
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6163,490
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0384,995
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9974,348
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5313,437
Scott, SkCanada 8,1375,056
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5913,474
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5403,442
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1273,808
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8254,863
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3664,577
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2195,108
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7955,465
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0783,155
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5133,426
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2205,108
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2275,112
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2373,254
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0391,267
SalCape Verde 3,4002,113
SantiagoChile 10,9366,796
SewellChile 10,9536,806
ShanghaiChina 10,0986,275
ShantouChina 10,3596,437
ShenyangChina 9,3925,836
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7325,426
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1605,071
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1145,663
SibenikCroatia 1,325823
SplitCroatia 1,350839
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2421,393
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1951,364
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3034,538
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2694,517
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2374,497
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3084,541
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2224,488
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3244,551
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3564,571
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3674,578
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4134,606
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2114,481
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2474,504
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3304,555
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3854,589
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3184,548
San GabrielEcuador 9,1725,700
SalloumEgypt 2,0941,301
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2301,386
SohagEgypt 2,9061,806
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0031,866
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3155,789
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4817,134
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7132,307
StrasbourgFrance 1,363847
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6824,152
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7564,199
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2752,035
SchleswigGermany 2,0381,267
StuttgartGermany 1,424885
SamosGreece 2,0931,301
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8771,166
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8761,166
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7522,953
SiguiriGuinea 3,0741,910
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2095,722
SzegedHungary 1,7531,089
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,608999
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5852,228
SagarIndia 7,2094,480
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3373,938
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2258,840
SemnanIran 4,4532,767
ShahroudIran 4,5592,833
ShirazIran 4,6142,867
ShannonIreland 2,0141,252
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 876544
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,225761
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,360845
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 998620
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 641398
Scuro MountainItaly 1,187737
SigonellaItaly 1,038645
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6582,273
SagaJapan 10,4916,520
SaigoJapan 10,4126,470
SakaiJapan 10,4646,502
SakataJapan 10,5026,526
SapporoJapan 10,1836,328
SaseboJapan 10,4666,504
SendaiJapan 10,6136,595
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6996,648
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4706,506
ShinjoJapan 10,5396,549
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7896,705
ShirakawaJapan 10,6866,640
ShizuokaJapan 10,7936,707
SumotoJapan 10,6636,626
SuttsuJapan 10,1596,313
SuwaJapan 10,6806,637
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5437,173
SavannakhetLaos 9,8906,146
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6151,625
SiluteLithuania 2,4871,545
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6821,046
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5034,662
SalimaMalawi 6,5014,040
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7717,314
SibuMalaysia 11,4927,141
SanMali 2,7221,691
SegouMali 2,7561,713
SikassoMali 2,9591,839
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3555,192
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6656,006
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9184,920
SainshandMongolia 8,3505,189
SafiMorocco 1,244773
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,493928
SittweMyanmar 8,6565,379
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,18011,919
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4711,536
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6542,892
SaiqOman 5,3843,346
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4233,370
SurOman 5,5773,466
SialkotPakistan 6,3873,969
SibbiPakistan 5,9593,703
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4615,879
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0296,232
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0827,508
SandomierzPoland 2,1381,328
SniezkaPoland 1,8481,149
SuwalkiPoland 2,4551,526
SzczecinPoland 2,0531,276
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,085674
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5201,566
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9734,333
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4315,239
Satu MareRomania 2,0221,257
SibiuRomania 2,0041,246
SulinaRomania 2,4021,493
SadrinskRussia 4,9133,053
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2212,002
SalekhardRussia 5,1453,197
SaratovRussia 3,7242,314
SejmcanRussia 8,6015,345
SelagoncyRussia 7,1664,453
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2076,342
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4445,247
SmolenskRussia 2,9661,843
SociRussia 3,1691,969
SortovalaRussia 3,3682,093
SuntarRussia 7,5664,702
SurgutRussia 5,4623,394
SverdlovskRussia 4,7302,939
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2772,657
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7404,189
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0562,520
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1034,414
SingaporeSingapore 10,8706,755
SliacSlovakia 1,8501,150
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9326,172
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5745,949
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 892554
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 860534
Santander, CantabriaSpain 962598
SevilleSpain 815507
SennarSudan 3,9662,464
ShambatSudan 3,7162,309
ShendiSudan 3,7062,303
StenseleSweden 3,2822,040
StockholmSweden 2,7331,698
StorlienSweden 3,0171,875
SundsvallSweden 3,0311,883
SantisSwitzerland 1,274792
SongeaTanzania 6,2613,891
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8056,093
SongkhlaThailand 10,1806,326
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6485,996
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9216,165
SurinThailand 9,9086,157
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9431,829
SokodeTogo 3,0911,921
SfaxTunisia 707439
SousseTunisia 669416
SamsunTurkey 2,8831,791
SiirtTurkey 3,4002,113
SivasTurkey 2,9511,834
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0893,163
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6571,030
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4911,548
SarataUkraine 2,4201,504
SarnyUkraine 2,4541,525
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7311,697
SumyUkraine 2,9381,826
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0753,153
SaltoUruguay 9,8976,150
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9136,160
Safford, AzUsa 9,6245,980
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1903,846
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8024,848
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8344,868
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7804,835
Salem, InUsa 7,4944,657
Salem, OrUsa 9,4575,877
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1655,695
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0585,629
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0295,610
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1236,291
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0396,239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9734,333
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1776,324
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5404,685
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1526,309
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4054,601
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9894,343
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4994,660
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4944,657
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1965,714
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2075,722
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3585,194
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0635,632
Selma, AlUsa 7,9744,955
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4033,979
Seymour, InUsa 7,4944,657
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4734,644
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5665,323
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4815,270
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0394,996
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9894,965
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3704,580
Southport, NcUsa 7,1374,435
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8194,859
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1144,421
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9864,962
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9505,562
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5334,681
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7174,796
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1485,063
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5605,940
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6934,781
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8334,867
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2994,536
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4814,027
State College, PaUsa 6,7864,217
State University, MsUsa 8,0725,016
State University, NmUsa 9,4885,896
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0094,355
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8784,895
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9506,183
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9444,937
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3113,922
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3325,177
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3674,578
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2115,724
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0104,978
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5494,070
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4583,392
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2145,104
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7634,824
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4304,617
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7781,105
SocotraYemen 5,6913,536
SenangaZambia 6,2373,876
SerenjeZambia 6,2313,872
SeshekeZambia 6,4173,988
SolweziZambia 5,9533,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -