Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7953,601
NeuquenArgentina 11,1406,923
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4026,464
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,35311,405
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3869,561
Nowra RanAustralia 17,07410,610
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0429,969
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5914,717
NatitingouBenin 2,9421,828
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1295,052
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4292,131
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5382,198
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1913,226
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1415,681
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2813,281
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8293,622
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8834,898
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0785,020
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6484,131
N’DjamenaChad 2,9761,850
NanchangChina 9,9126,160
NanjingChina 9,8576,125
NanningChina 9,7596,064
NicosiaCyprus 2,6991,677
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1281,322
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2574,510
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4514,630
NegeleEthiopia 5,0793,156
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,83111,080
NandiFiji 17,83111,080
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0961,924
NancyFrance 1,353841
NantesFrance 1,227763
NiceFrance 841522
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0001,243
NurembergGermany 1,556967
NurnbergGermany 1,555966
NaxosGreece 1,9641,220
NanortalikGreenland 4,2762,657
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3172,683
NordGreenland 5,0543,140
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7152,930
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4262,129
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3954,595
New DelhiIndia 6,8134,234
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,062660
NaganoJapan 10,6286,604
NagasakiJapan 10,5116,532
NagoJapan 10,9066,777
NagoyaJapan 10,7006,649
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9206,786
NaraJapan 10,6826,638
NazeJapan 10,8566,746
NemuroJapan 10,3346,422
NiigataJapan 10,5566,560
NikkoJapan 10,6876,641
NobeokaJapan 10,6316,606
NairobiKenya 5,4603,393
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1539,416
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1143,799
NidaLithuania 2,4651,532
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2944,532
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9464,937
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2783,901
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4043,979
NaraMali 2,6131,624
NioroMali 2,6941,674
NemaMauritania 2,4631,531
NouakchottMauritania 2,7951,737
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,73711,022
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,38212,044
NelsonNew Zealand 19,00911,813
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,18111,920
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,21711,942
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1685,697
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6831,667
NiameyNiger 2,5861,607
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6392,261
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0472,515
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7092,926
NawabshahPakistan 6,1673,832
NokkundiPakistan 5,5443,445
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3485,809
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3667,063
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6052,862
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4365,242
NikolaevRussia 2,6191,627
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2145,726
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6636,005
NizneangarskRussia 7,6094,728
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0874,404
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8062,987
NovgorodRussia 3,1601,964
NovosibirskRussia 6,1243,806
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4345,241
No. 6Sudan 3,3422,077
NyalaSudan 3,4922,170
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8426,116
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5685,945
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0306,233
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4145,850
NarathiwatThailand 10,3386,424
NigdeTurkey 2,7691,721
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4202,747
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8171,750
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2264,490
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2264,490
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6914,779
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3485,188
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2065,099
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2073,857
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5384,063
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9384,312
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7204,797
New London, WiUsa 7,3974,597
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3355,179
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3565,192
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7804,835
New YorkUsa 6,4814,027
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4794,026
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4834,029
Newark, NjUsa 6,5074,043
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4604,636
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4255,235
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7564,819
Newport, TnUsa 7,4294,616
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7155,416
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8454,253
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1375,056
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6485,995
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2425,121
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4135,228
Norton, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1224,426
NdolaZambia 6,1353,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -