Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8223,618
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9553,700
JuninArgentina 10,3356,422
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6845,396
JacobinaBrazil 7,0174,360
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2753,900
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2833,904
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9664,950
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1345,055
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2285,113
JiuquanChina 7,8904,903
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1195,667
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3444,564
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4994,660
JoensuuFinland 3,4012,114
JokioinenFinland 3,0351,886
JyvskylFinland 3,2452,016
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8433,009
JulianehbGreenland 4,3362,695
JagdalpurIndia 7,7784,833
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6287,226
JerusalemIsrael 2,9721,847
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0855,646
JosNigeria 3,0391,889
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8682,404
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8702,405
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0713,773
JhelumPakistan 6,2973,913
JiwaniPakistan 5,6483,510
JuliacaPeru 9,6175,976
JakutskRussia 8,0374,994
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6162,247
JenisejskRussia 6,5454,067
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2796,388
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8746,136
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9283,684
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8362,384
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4382,758
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4644,638
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 829515
JubaSudan 4,5692,840
JokkmokkSweden 3,4892,168
JönköpingSweden 2,4761,538
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4701,535
JendoubaTunisia 496308
JerbaTunisia 752467
JerseyUk 1,458906
JaltaUkraine 2,7301,697
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1985,094
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9014,910
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6334,744
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7425,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -