Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 366227
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,361846
OranArgentina 9,7136,036
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3298,283
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4409,595
OstendeBelgium 1,6141,003
ObidosBrazil 7,4184,609
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7511,710
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4233,991
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4233,991
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5857,199
OdenseDenmark 2,1461,334
OtavaloEcuador 9,2375,740
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,22011,322
OuluFinland 3,4592,150
OroomiehIran 3,6732,283
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 715444
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2171,999
ObihiroJapan 10,2786,387
OfunatoJapan 10,5766,572
OitaJapan 10,5726,570
OkayamaJapan 10,5796,574
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8846,764
OmaezakiJapan 10,8176,722
OmuJapan 10,1096,282
OnahamaJapan 10,7366,671
OsakaJapan 10,6666,628
OshimaJapan 10,8636,751
OtaruJapan 10,1586,312
OwaseJapan 10,7586,685
OuarzazateMorocco 1,136706
OujoaMorocco 515320
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,66110,974
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,22711,948
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,59611,556
OphirNew Zealand 18,54111,521
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,46712,097
OtautauNew Zealand 18,37111,416
OcotalNicaragua 9,0835,644
OrlandNorway 3,0311,883
OsloNorway 2,6371,639
OhotskRussia 8,7135,415
OkhotskRussia 8,7135,415
OlekminskRussia 7,8044,849
OlenekRussia 6,9644,328
OmskRussia 5,5333,438
OnegaRussia 3,8122,369
OrenburgRussia 4,3462,701
OymyakonRussia 8,3445,185
OviedoSpain 1,070665
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0421,890
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5121,561
OdessaUkraine 2,5141,562
OvrucUkraine 2,5861,607
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5244,676
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9604,325
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1945,714
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3104,543
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5745,328
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8034,849
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2785,765
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0745,017
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5694,703
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7204,797
Orono, MeUsa 5,9433,693
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4034,601
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5644,079
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1474,441
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3325,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -