Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6423,506
TiranaAlbania 1,515941
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,562970
TebessaAlgeria 461286
TimimounAlgeria 875544
TindoufAlgeria 1,468912
TouggourtAlgeria 481299
TrelewArgentina 11,2606,997
TucumanArgentina 10,0536,247
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9099,264
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9079,264
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9859,312
TibooburraAustralia 16,11910,017
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9759,927
TshaneBotswana 7,0304,369
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5374,683
TarauacaBrazil 9,1545,688
TauaBrazil 6,5674,081
TefeBrazil 8,2975,156
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6724,767
TeresinaBrazil 6,6644,141
TiriosBrazil 7,1524,444
TorresBrazil 9,1915,711
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6584,137
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6065,348
TriunfoBrazil 6,5674,081
TucuruiBrazil 7,0844,402
TuriacuBrazil 6,5874,093
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4694,020
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5175,293
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6164,733
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7494,815
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3324,556
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2254,490
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6874,155
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7694,206
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7844,215
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6104,108
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9844,340
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2933,289
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4347,105
TaiyuanChina 9,0185,604
TaoyuanChina 10,5656,565
TengchongChina 8,8055,472
TønderDenmark 2,0701,286
TylstrupDenmark 2,3291,447
TystofteDenmark 2,1501,336
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4384,622
TahrirEgypt 2,6181,627
TantaEgypt 2,6391,640
TallinEstonia 2,9511,834
TartuEstonia 2,9321,822
TampereFinland 3,1011,927
TurkuFinland 2,9681,844
ToulonFrance 745463
ToulouseFrance 784487
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0179,953
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01410,573
TchibanGabon 4,4732,779
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6002,237
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,475917
TamaleGhana 3,0641,904
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7601,094
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6971,055
TimehriGuyana 7,0504,381
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1205,668
TelaHonduras 9,0355,614
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9954,968
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9954,968
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7367,915
TabrizIran 3,7702,343
TeheranIran 4,2682,652
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9391,826
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,285798
TarvisioItaly 1,384860
TermoliItaly 1,167725
TorinoItaly 998620
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,013629
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 828514
TrevicoItaly 1,142710
TrevisoItaly 1,242772
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,326824
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,000621
TabouIvory Coast 3,7522,331
TadotsuJapan 10,6036,589
TakadaJapan 10,5916,581
TakamatsuJapan 10,6176,598
TakayamaJapan 10,6266,603
TanegashimaJapan 10,7516,681
TatenoJapan 10,7816,699
TateyamaJapan 10,8676,753
TokushimaJapan 10,6686,629
TokyoJapan 10,7986,710
TomakomaiJapan 10,2356,360
TottoriJapan 10,5256,540
ToyamaJapan 10,5736,570
ToyookaJapan 10,5526,557
TsuJapan 10,7166,659
TsurugaJapan 10,6086,592
TsuyamaJapan 10,5496,555
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9493,076
TripoliLebanon 2,9401,827
TobrukLibya 1,9701,224
TripoliLibya 1,010628
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5741,599
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7854,837
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2525,128
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9174,919
ThyoloMalawi 6,7684,205
TawauMalaysia 11,8747,378
TessalitMali 1,8501,149
TimbuktuMali 2,3021,431
TombMali 2,3071,434
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4781,540
TacubayaMexico 9,7796,077
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4785,890
TarialanMongolia 7,5524,693
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3604,573
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6414,748
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0755,018
TangierMorocco 828515
TarfayaMorocco 1,8091,124
TazaMorocco 713443
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9685,573
TaungooMyanmar 9,0405,618
ThandweMyanmar 8,8885,523
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,70010,999
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,35612,028
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,46311,473
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,17611,916
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,27311,976
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,34812,023
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,38212,044
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,39811,432
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,34112,019
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,29011,987
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,28011,981
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,42912,073
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,20811,936
TemukaNew Zealand 18,70311,622
TimaruNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,84111,708
TahouaNiger 2,4341,513
TillaberyNiger 2,5101,560
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0566,249
TromsoNorway 3,7842,352
TrondheimNorway 3,0091,870
ThumraitOman 5,3773,341
TacnaPeru 9,8106,096
TarapotoPeru 9,5245,918
TrujilloPeru 9,8706,133
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9337,415
TorunPoland 2,1711,349
TimisoaraRomania 1,8051,121
TambovRussia 3,4412,138
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2033,233
TaraRussia 5,5633,457
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6503,511
TermezRussia 5,5743,464
TernejRussia 9,7936,086
TobolskRussia 5,1863,223
TomskRussia 6,2003,853
Tot’MaRussia 3,8042,364
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5772,844
TuapseRussia 3,1151,936
TuraRussia 6,6984,162
TurukhanskRussia 6,1013,791
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9672,465
TortosaSpain 515320
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3715,202
TokerSudan 3,9282,441
TartousSyria 2,9361,824
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5886,580
TaboraTanzania 5,5713,462
TakThailand 9,4025,843
TrangThailand 10,0716,258
TabligboTogo 3,3552,085
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3585,194
TunisTunisia 622387
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2962,669
TireeUk 2,3261,446
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0661,284
TernopilUkraine 2,2961,427
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8086,095
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7384,808
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7495,437
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8354,869
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8484,877
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8494,877
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0024,351
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2183,864
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Temple, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4135,228
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0535,004
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1704,456
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1914,469
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2045,720
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9205,543
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5694,082
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7486,057
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3955,217
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9474,938
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4514,630
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5903,474
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2764,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -