Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,469913
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4276,480
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1726,321
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5766,572
ViennaAustria 1,6681,037
VitebskBelarus 2,8981,801
VassourasBrazil 8,2105,102
VicosaBrazil 8,0134,979
VitoriaBrazil 7,8184,858
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3754,583
VarnaBulgaria 2,2161,377
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4634,016
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1035,657
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2235,110
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1705,077
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1615,693
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2005,717
ValdiviaChile 11,5447,173
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4557,118
VallenarChile 10,5836,576
ValparaisoChile 10,9306,792
VanguardiaColombia 8,5615,320
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8055,472
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3551,463
VestervigDenmark 2,2621,405
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3294,555
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,2764,521
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,3784,585
VilsandiEstonia 2,7621,716
VaasaFinland 3,1881,981
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3662,092
VeravalIndia 6,6394,125
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9744,955
ValentiaIreland 1,9971,241
VeniceItaly 1,238769
VeronaItaly 1,156718
VicenzaItaly 1,202747
Vigna Di ValleItaly 973605
ViterboItaly 986613
VolterraItaly 985612
VientianeLaos 9,6205,978
VarenaLithuania 2,5401,579
VilniusLithuania 2,5951,613
VeracruzMexico 9,5445,931
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6381,018
VaernesNorway 3,0191,876
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8261,756
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0872,540
VillarricaParaguay 9,3395,804
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0891,298
VanavaraRussia 6,9834,339
VasileviciRussia 2,7001,678
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9861,856
VerhojanskRussia 7,6934,780
ViljujskRussia 7,6064,726
VitimRussia 7,5244,676
Vize IslandRussia 5,6753,527
VladivostokRussia 9,7336,048
VolgogradRussia 3,5732,220
VologdaRussia 3,6282,254
VoronezRussia 3,2692,031
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0384,995
VytegraRussia 3,5592,212
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0944,408
ValenciaSpain 448279
ValladolidSpain 882548
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,188738
VisbySweden 2,5811,604
VanTurkey 3,5112,182
ValleyUk 1,9351,203
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4691,534
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7915,463
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2885,151
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3785,827
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0535,004
Vevay, InUsa 7,4374,622
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2595,132
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9545,564
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5754,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -