Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,034642
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 53
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 407253
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1736,321
AzulArgentina 10,4346,484
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0159,952
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2418,850
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1199,395
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9949,317
AmberleyAustralia 16,98410,554
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7732,345
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9842,476
AimoresBrazil 7,7894,840
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9864,341
AltamiraBrazil 7,2424,501
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9854,962
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3055,161
ApodiBrazil 6,3533,948
AracajuBrazil 6,7664,205
AracuaiBrazil 7,6214,736
AragarcasBrazil 8,2465,124
AraxaBrazil 8,1775,081
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5464,068
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8424,873
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8713,027
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6163,490
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1004,412
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3544,570
AbecheChad 3,0861,918
AntofagastaChile 10,2086,343
AricaChile 9,8376,113
AltaiChina 6,7384,187
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1425,681
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0695,635
AraucaColombia 8,1135,041
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3284,554
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2344,495
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3964,596
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5291,572
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8081,745
AswanEgypt 3,1541,960
AsyutEgypt 2,8211,753
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3795,829
AsmaraEritrea 4,2482,640
AssabEritrea 4,7192,933
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7232,935
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 749466
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1909,439
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2596,997
AccraGhana 3,4782,161
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0121,250
AthensGreece 1,8091,124
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8141,127
AasiaatGreenland 4,8923,040
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1552,582
AputiteqGreenland 4,0992,547
AkureyriIceland 3,5072,179
AgraIndia 6,9614,326
AhmedabadIndia 6,7164,174
AkolaIndia 7,2414,500
AllahabadIndia 7,3764,583
AmritsarIndia 6,4584,013
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3178,276
AbadanIran 4,1912,605
ArakIran 4,1872,602
AlbengaItaly 913568
AlgheroItaly 617383
AmendolaItaly 1,200746
AnconaItaly 1,160721
ArezzoItaly 1,046650
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5752,221
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5572,210
AbashiriJapan 10,2166,348
AburatsuJapan 10,7026,651
AikawaJapan 10,5066,528
AjiroJapan 10,8226,725
AkitaJapan 10,4406,487
AkuneJapan 10,5916,581
AomoriJapan 10,3686,443
AsahikawaJapan 10,1626,315
AsosanJapan 10,5706,568
AmmanJordan 3,0361,886
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1163,800
AinaziLatvia 2,8141,749
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3724,581
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5604,698
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7224,799
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2774,522
AtarMauritania 2,3971,490
AgalegaMauritius 7,6414,749
AcapulcoMexico 10,0106,220
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4564,633
AltaiMongolia 7,3584,572
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7964,844
AgadirMorocco 1,379857
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7171,067
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,51811,507
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,00311,809
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,32712,010
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,27711,979
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,26311,970
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,26011,968
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,25911,968
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,25911,968
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,25911,968
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,25911,968
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1395,679
AgadezNiger 2,2451,395
AsuncionParaguay 9,3855,832
ArequipaPeru 9,7956,087
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1176,908
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4249,585
AradRomania 1,8291,137
AjanRussia 8,8195,480
AldanRussia 8,1435,060
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8792,411
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7073,546
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4795,890
AnadyrRussia 8,7185,417
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9452,452
ArmavirRussia 3,2822,039
AstrakhanRussia 3,8192,373
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,41910,824
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,237768
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 513319
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 378235
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 500310
Abu HamedSudan 3,4902,168
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0702,529
AqiqSudan 3,9792,473
ArbaatSudan 3,7692,342
AromaSudan 3,9862,477
AtbaraSudan 3,6742,283
Abu KamalSyria 3,3952,110
AleppoSyria 3,0211,877
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9046,155
AtakpameTogo 3,2472,018
AdanaTurkey 2,8381,764
AfyonTurkey 2,4011,492
AnkaraTurkey 2,5981,614
AntalyaTurkey 2,4391,516
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7832,972
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3111,436
AberporthUk 1,8211,132
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8371,141
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7231,692
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7461,707
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0443,135
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0283,124
ArtigasUruguay 9,7166,038
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0114,978
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9834,961
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3225,793
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Ada, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4604,636
Akron, OhUsa 7,0504,381
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0165,603
Albany, GaUsa 7,7334,806
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3903,971
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7584,821
Albion, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2405,742
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0485,001
Algona, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Alice, TxUsa 9,0965,652
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6074,106
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Alma, MiUsa 7,2064,478
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0004,350
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3625,818
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8815,519
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3613,953
Amite, LaUsa 8,3305,176
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8655,509
Anderson, InUsa 7,4394,623
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4844,651
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7404,188
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9445,558
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9504,940
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8614,885
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4244,614
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3965,839
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Athens, GaUsa 7,5674,703
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6724,767
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5944,098
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0106,220
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4924,656
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6985,405
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4764,645
Austin, TxUsa 8,9185,542
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1413,195
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8513,636
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8174,858
AdenYemen 4,9263,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -