Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8463,633
FarahAfghanistan 5,3353,315
FormosaArgentina 9,5015,904
ForrestAustralia 14,9479,288
FrancistownBotswana 6,9274,304
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8313,623
FloraniaBrazil 6,3263,931
FlorestaBrazil 6,6624,140
FlorianoBrazil 6,8194,237
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9685,573
FormosaBrazil 7,8634,886
FortalezaBrazil 6,2473,882
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1955,714
FrancaBrazil 8,2945,154
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6084,728
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7994,847
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9534,942
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2755,142
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4735,265
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9864,963
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7484,815
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0434,998
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7383,566
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7303,561
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5253,433
FayaChad 2,6001,616
FamagustaCyprus 2,7571,713
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1171,316
FarafraEgypt 2,5611,591
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3962,732
FichtelbergGermany 1,7101,063
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,552964
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6361,017
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5592,833
FaranahGuinea 3,2842,041
FalconaraItaly 1,150715
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,037644
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,184736
FonniItaly 645401
FrontoneItaly 1,104686
FrosinoneItaly 1,024636
FukauraJapan 10,3466,429
FukueJapan 10,4516,494
FukuiJapan 10,5816,575
FukuokaJapan 10,4696,506
FukushimaJapan 10,6406,612
FukuyamaJapan 10,5616,562
FushikiJapan 10,5586,561
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9463,695
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9364,932
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2525,128
FunchalMadeira 1,8941,177
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7674,205
Fes-SaisMorocco 808502
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7771,726
FaroPortugal 998620
FerganaRussia 5,8193,616
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5392,199
FalunSweden 2,7981,739
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7011,057
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8341,761
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4485,250
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8194,859
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7804,835
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7914,841
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0183,740
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6544,756
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8504,878
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0565,006
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7024,786
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2695,138
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1654,453
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6864,776
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6034,725
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3255,795
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5695,946
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4104,604
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7415,432
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6805,394
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8574,882
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2175,106
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3385,181
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3264,552
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6955,403
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2293,871
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4734,644
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4945,278
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9384,312
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8544,259
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9546,185
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -