Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Algiers

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Algiers. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Algiers with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 660410
LuandaAngola 5,1733,215
LuenaAngola 5,6683,522
La PlataArgentina 10,1716,320
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7336,048
La RiojaArgentina 10,3606,438
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4686,505
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1657,560
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5535,936
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,88310,491
LavertonAustralia 16,63210,335
LearmonthAustralia 13,2738,248
LongreachAustralia 16,0189,954
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0189,954
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,72411,014
Low HeadAustralia 16,84510,468
LinzAustria 1,560969
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6251,631
LerwickUk 2,6241,630
La PazBolivia 9,5315,923
LavrasBrazil 8,1935,091
LencoisBrazil 7,1994,474
LinharesBrazil 7,7194,797
LondrinaBrazil 8,7855,459
LomBulgaria 1,8651,159
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7624,824
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9444,315
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Langara, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5395,306
London, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7813,592
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4404,623
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0011,243
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7226,663
LanzhouChina 8,5125,290
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9214,922
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2965,155
LimonCosta Rica 9,0175,603
LarnacaCyprus 2,7351,700
LimassolCyprus 2,6881,670
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9483,696
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3233,307
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1801,355
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2424,500
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3274,553
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2994,536
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3264,553
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3495,809
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6065,969
LuxorEgypt 3,0431,891
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3435,806
Laucala BayFiji 17,89811,122
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2202,001
Le MansFrance 1,272790
LilleFrance 1,540957
LyonFrance 1,012629
LambarnGabon 4,2242,625
LastourvilleGabon 4,2882,665
LibrevilleGabon 4,0822,537
LeipzigGermany 1,7861,110
LindenbergGermany 1,9221,194
LamiaGreece 1,6991,056
LarissaGreece 1,7031,058
LemnosGreece 1,9311,200
LimnosGreece 1,9451,209
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7054,166
LabeGuinea 3,2252,004
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2368,225
La CeibaHonduras 8,9805,580
La MesaHonduras 9,0915,650
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5614,077
LudhianaIndia 6,5874,093
Lampedusa IslandItaly 852530
LatinaItaly 990615
LatronicoItaly 1,172729
LecceItaly 1,352840
LodwarKenya 4,9923,102
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4535,874
LiepajaLatvia 2,5661,594
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5411,579
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,454904
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,594991
LabuanMalaysia 11,5777,194
LuqaMalta 1,011628
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7624,202
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3036,402
LashioMyanmar 8,8875,522
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,77411,667
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,95711,780
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,19811,930
LincolnNew Zealand 18,82011,695
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,13911,893
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,13911,893
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,13911,893
LagosNigeria 3,3512,082
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7241,693
LillehammerNorway 2,7571,713
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4173,987
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1725,699
LimaPeru 9,9656,192
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6837,260
LisbonPortugal 1,112691
LeninbadRussia 5,6633,519
LevsiRussia 5,0393,131
LungiSierra Leone 3,5392,199
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,397868
LanzaroteSpain 1,7921,113
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 797495
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,149714
LuganoSwitzerland 1,137706
LatakiaSyria 2,9101,808
LampangThailand 9,3405,804
LoeiThailand 9,5835,955
Lop BuriThailand 9,6696,008
LomeTogo 3,4032,115
LeemingUk 1,9891,236
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6251,631
London, EnglandUk 1,6641,034
London-GatwickUk 1,6341,015
LynehamUk 1,6961,054
L’VovUkraine 2,2071,372
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5251,569
LozovajaUkraine 2,9871,856
LubnyUkraine 2,7961,737
LuckUkraine 2,3531,462
LuganskUkraine 3,1881,981
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6004,723
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4795,269
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5815,333
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7684,827
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3413,940
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0145,601
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1445,061
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9045,533
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6204,735
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8145,477
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7394,809
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7295,424
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2425,743
Larned, KsUsa 8,5025,284
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7815,457
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7286,045
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8054,229
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1683,833
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9764,956
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0715,015
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0825,022
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6014,723
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3504,568
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7974,845
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1334,433
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0225,606
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0543,762
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0825,022
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0564,385
Libby, MtUsa 8,7865,460
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1615,072
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8834,277
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9234,923
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2155,105
Llano, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5755,329
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0986,275
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0856,267
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1056,279
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2655,757
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0334,371
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5194,672
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0725,016
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4744,023
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9985,591
Luling, TxUsa 8,9565,565
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5495,312
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0604,387
LivingstoneZambia 6,5104,046
LundaziZambia 6,2863,906
LusakaZambia 6,3723,960
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3613,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -